Call Now!

Privacy Policy

Planet Friendly Packaging (ABN 56 182 361 392) (“we”, “our” and “us”) is bound by the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Protecting your privacy is extremely important to us. This Privacy Policy explains how we may use your personal information.

Planet Friendly Packaging collects and uses your personal information so that we can endeavour to give you better customer service, provide you with convenient access to our products and services, and provide a better, more tailored customer experience. In addition, we may use your personal information to keep you up to date with product and pricing information that we think you are most likely to want to hear about. Your personal information may also be used for market research, so that we can gauge your satisfaction with our service and strive for continuous improvement.

In order to access certain information and to determine your likely requirements, we request registration information. This information may then be used for Planet Friendly Packaging’s sales and marketing purposes. At times we may be required by law to disclose your personal information.

Once you login to Planet Friendly Packaging’s website, we may collect certain information relating to what you might look at. This information may be used to better tailor our services to your requirements. Information may be collected in a number of ways, including the use of ‘cookies’.

Planet Friendly Packaging makes use of ‘cloud-services for our business systems. All our data is stored in with these cloud providers which is outside of Australia. We have reviewed the privacy policies of these entities to ensure that your privacy is protected. We have identified, to the extent possible, that this data is stored in the United States, and could be backed up to other countries.

Planet Friendly Packaging’s website contains links to other sites. We will not share your personal information with those websites and are not responsible for their privacy practices.

Planet Friendly Packaging’s Privacy Policy is subject to change at any time. One can obtain more information about the way Planet Friendly Packaging manages the personal information it holds by contacting our Privacy Officer at our office telephone number which can be found under the “Contact us” tab.

Commercial Electronic Messages
Planet Friendly Packaging periodically emails newsletters and customer alerts to persons registered for access to our Website, unless those persons have explicitly asked that such material not be sent to them. You may unsubscribe from receipt of such material from us at any time by emailing us at biopak@planetfriendlypackaging.com.au

{"cart_token":"","hash":"","cart_data":""}